Organizers

General Chairs

  • Purushottam (Puru) Kulkarni (IIT Mumbai)

Program Chairs

  • Prashant Shenoy (UMass Amherst)
  • Lintao Zhang (Microsoft Research)

Program Committee

  • Abhigyan Sharma (AT&T)
  • Ahmed Aley (UmeĆ„ University, Sweden)
  • Anand Sivasubramanian (The Pennsylvania State University)
  • Aruna Seneviratne (University of New South Wales)
  • Byung-Gon Chun (Seoul National University)
  • Cheng Li (INESC-ID)
  • Chris Stewart (Ohio State University)
  • Giuliano Casale (Imperial College London)
  • Ihsan Qazi (Lahore University of Management Sciences)
  • Jinglei Ren (Microsoft Research Asia)
  • Kartik Gopalan (Binghamton University)
  • Maitreya Natu (Tata Consultancy Services India)
  • Marco Serafini (Qatar Computing Research Institute)
  • Mohan Dhawan (IBM Research India)
  • Muthian Sivathanu (Microsoft Research India)
  • Nilanjan Banerjee (University of Maryland, Baltimore County)
  • Ouyang Jian (Baidu)
  • Rajkumar Buyya (University of Melbourne)
  • Rajesh Balan (Singapore Management University)
  • Rong Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
  • Shaolei Ren (University of California Riverside)
  • Sid Chau (Masdar Institute)
  • Tam Vu (University of Colorado Boulder)
  • Thu Nguyen (Rutgers University)
  • Tian Guo (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)
  • Timothy Wood (George Washington University)
  • Varsha Apte (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)
  • Wei-Tsang Ooi (National University of Singapore)
  • Wenguang Chen (Tsinghua University)
  • Xi Wang (University of Washington)
  • Xiaofei Liao (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
  • Yafei Dai (Peking University)
  • Yungang Bao (Institute of Computing Technology of the Chinese Academy of Sciences)
  • Zhenhua Liu (Stony Brook University)

Steering Committee

  • Lorenzo Alvisi (University of Texas at Austin, USA, Co-Chair)
  • Haibo Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China, Co-Chair)
  • Kenji Kono (Keio University, Japan)
  • KyoungSoo Park (KAIST, South Korea)
  • Robbert Van Renesse (Cornell Universtiy, USA)
  • Mahadev Satyanarayanan (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
  • Junfeng Yang (Columbia University, USA)
  • Yuanyuan Zhou (UC San Diego, USA)

Past Steering Committee Members

  • Peter Druschel (Max Planck Institute, Germany)
  • Gernot Heiser (NICTA, UNSW, Australia, Chair)
  • Frans Kaashoek (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Jeanna Matthews (Clarkson University, USA)
  • Zheng Zhang (NYU Shanghai, China)

Publicity Chair

  • Sorav Bensal (IIT Delhi, India)
  • Heming Cui (University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China)

Sponsorship chair/Industry collaboration chair

  • Umesh Bellur (IIT Bombay, India)

Poster Chair

  • Mythili VutuKuru (IIT Bombay, India)