Organizers

General Chair

  • KyoungSoo Park (KAIST)

Program Chairs

  • Wenguang Chen (Tsinghua University)
  • Lu Shan (University of Chicago)

Program Committee

  • Adam Morrison (Tel Aviv University)
  • Akash Lal (Microsoft Research, India)
  • Anna Lyons (UNSW and Data61)
  • Ardalan Amiri Sani (University of California, Irvine)
  • Baptiste Lepers (EPFL)
  • Behnaz Arzani (Microsoft Research, Redmond)
  • Byung-Gon Chun (Seoul National University)
  • Chen Tian (Futurewei Technologies)
  • Cheng Li (University of Science & Technology of China)
  • Dong Zhou (Hudson River Trading)
  • Heming Cui (The University of Hong Kong)
  • Julia Lawall (Inria/LIP6)
  • Linhai Song (Penn State University)
  • Marco Serafini (University of Massachusetts, Amherst)
  • Min Yang (Fudan University)
  • Mythili Vutukuru (Indian Institutes of Technology, Bombay)
  • Nitin Agrawal (Samsung Research)
  • Rama Kotla (Amazon)
  • Rong Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
  • Sam H. Noh (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Sang Kil Cha (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Shimin Chen (Institute of Computing Technology)
  • Sorav Bansal (Indian Institutes of Technology, Dehli)
  • Taesoo Kim (Georgia Institute of Technology)
  • Tatsuo Nakajima (Waseda University)
  • Wei Lin (Alibaba Group)
  • Wenjun Hu (Yale University)
  • Wolfgang Lehner (TU Dresden)
  • Xiaofei Liao (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
  • Xiaohui Gu (North Carolina State University)
  • Xiaosong Ma (Qatar Computing Research Institute)
  • Ying Yan (Microsoft Resaerch, Asia)
  • Youyou Lu (Tsinghua University)
  • Zhifeng Chen (Google)

Steering Committee

  • Lorenzo Alvisi (University of Texas at Austin, USA, Co-Chair)
  • Haibo Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China, Co-Chair)
  • Kenji Kono (Keio University, Japan)
  • KyoungSoo Park (KAIST, South Korea)
  • Robbert Van Renesse (Cornell Universtiy, USA)
  • Mahadev Satyanarayanan (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
  • Junfeng Yang (Columbia University, USA)
  • Yuanyuan Zhou (UC San Diego, USA)

Past Steering Committee Members

  • Peter Druschel (Max Planck Institute, Germany)
  • Gernot Heiser (NICTA, UNSW, Australia, Chair)
  • Frans Kaashoek (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Jeanna Matthews (Clarkson University, USA)
  • Zheng Zhang (NYU Shanghai, China)