Organizers

General Chair

  • Heming Cui (University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China)
  • Francis Lau (University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China)

Program Chairs

  • Haryadi Gunawi (University of Chicago)
  • Xiaosong Ma (Qatar Computing Research Institute)

Program Committee

  • Abutalib Aghayev (Pennsylvania State University)
  • Orna Agmon BenYehuda (CRI, University of Haifa)
  • Samer Al-Kiswany (University of Waterloo)
  • Theophilus Benson (Duke University)
  • Anton Burtsev (University of Californiai Irvine)
  • Abhishek Chandra (University of Minnesota)
  • Li-Pin Chang (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University)
  • Yi Ding (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
  • Yufei Ding (University of California Santa Barbara)
  • Aishwarya Ganesan (VMware Research)
  • Xiaohui Helen Gu (NC State University/InsightFinder)
  • Hui Guan (University of Massachusetts at Amherst)
  • Haryadi Gunawi (University of Chicago)
  • Bingsheng He (National University of Singapore)
  • Jian Huang (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign)
  • Ryan Huang (John Hopkins University)
  • Qun Huang (Peking University)
  • Shady Issa (Technische Universität München)
  • Panos Kalnis (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology)
  • Sudarsun Kannan (Rutgers University)
  • Youngjae Kim (Sogang University)
  • Kenichi Kourai (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
  • Youngjin Kwon (KAIST)
  • Huaicheng Li (Carnegie Mellon University)
  • Cheng Li (University of Science and Technology of China)
  • Youyou Lu (Tsinghua University)
  • Qiong Luo (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
  • Xiaosong Ma (Qatar Computing Research Inst., HBKU)
  • Shuai Mu (Stony Brook University)
  • Fan Ni (VMWare)
  • Cristina Nita-Rotaru (Boston University)
  • Sam Noh (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Marco Serafini (University of Massachusetts, Amherst)
  • Shuaiwen Leo Song (University of Sydney)
  • Shin-Yeh Tsai (Facebook)
  • Yang Wang (Ohio State University)
  • Wei Wang (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
  • Song Wu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
  • David Yin Yang (Hamad Bin Khalifa University)
  • Yongle Zhang (Purdue University)
  • Yu Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China)
  • Shuhao Zhang (Singapore University of Technology and Design)

Steering Committee

  • Sorav Bensal (IIT Delhi, India)
  • Haibo Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China, Co-Chair)
  • Wenguang Chen (Tsinghua University)
  • Kenji Kono (Keio University, Japan)
  • Shan Lu (University of Chicago, USA)
  • KyoungSoo Park (KAIST, South Korea)
  • Robbert Van Renesse (Cornell Universtiy, USA)

Past Steering Committee Members

  • Lorenzo Alvisi (University of Texas at Austin, USA, Co-Chair)
  • Peter Druschel (Max Planck Institute, Germany)
  • Gernot Heiser (NICTA, UNSW, Australia, Chair)
  • Frans Kaashoek (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Jeanna Matthews (Clarkson University, USA)
  • Mahadev Satyanarayanan (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
  • Junfeng Yang (Columbia University, USA)
  • Zheng Zhang (NYU Shanghai, China)
  • Yuanyuan Zhou (UC San Diego, USA)